27.02.2022

All members of the ECEE Network Group wish to express their deepest regret and empathy to all those affected by the war in Ukraine. This is having an unimaginably devastating impact on the Ukrainian nation and its people, but this war will affect and change us all. As a network of Infectious Diseases and HIV practitioners we continue to collaborate with each other irrespective of nationality, because friendship, wisdom, and compassion know no borders.

Also as of yesterday ECEE Working Group initiates help in order to support the needs of both medical staff and their patients in Ukraine and abroad.

ECEE NG Working Group

 
Where can I send my HIV patient? /Where can I continue my ART therapy?
Куди я можу спрямувати свого пацієнта з ВІЛ? / Де я можу продовжити свою АРТ?
 
UKRAINE
RSQUARE




 
WORKING GROUP

24
PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES


Albania, Armenia, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Georgia, Greece, Hungary, Kosovo, Lithuania, Macedonia, Montenegro, Moldova, Poland, Russian Federation, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Turkey, Ukraine

[fullwidth_section class="yellowbg"]
Afonina Larisa, Russian Federation
Aimla Kerstin, Estonia
Antoniak Sergii, Ukraine
Antonyak Svitlana, Ukraine
Balayan Tatevik, Armenia
Bogdanić Nikolina, Croatia
Bolokadze Natalie, Georgia
Bursa Dominik, Poland
Chkhartishvili Nikoloz, Georgia
Cicic Alma, Montenegro Flaga narodowa - Czarnogóra - iFlagi
Dragovic Gordana, Serbia
Fleischhans Lukáš, Czech Republic
Gökengin Deniz, Turkey
Harxhi Arjan, Albania
Holban Tiberiu, Moldova
Horban Andrzej, Poland
Ivailo Alexiev, Bulgaria
Jilich David, Czech Republic
Josip Begovac, Croatia
Karpov Igor, Belarus
Kowalska Justyna, Poland
Krasniqi Valbon, Kosovo Kosowo – Wikipedia, wolna encyklopedia
Ladnaya Nadia, Russian Fereration
Lakatos Botond, Hungary
Lida Tovba, Moldova
Mardarescu Mariana, Romania
Matłosz Bartłomiej, Poland
Matulionytė Raimonda, Lithuania
Matulytė Elžbieta, Lithuania
Mulabdic Velida, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Oprea Cristiana, Romania
Paciorek Marcin, Poland
Panteleev Alexandr, Russian Fereration
Papadopoulos Antonios, Grecja 
Rukhadze Nino, Georgia
Sedlacek Dalibor, Czech Republic
Skrzat-Klapaczyńska Agata, Poland
Sluzhynska Mariana, Ukraine
Sojak Lubomir, Slovakia
Stevanovikj Milena, Macedonia 
Tomazic Janez, Slovenia
Turkanu Oxana, Moldova
Vassilenko Anna, Belarus
Vasylyev Marta, Ukraine
Verhaz Antonija, Bosnia and Herzegovina 
Yancheva Nina, Bulgaria
Yurin Oleg, Russian Fereration